AFC Summit Cup

Jun 7 to Jun 9, 2019

U11/U12 (8 v 8) Boys Pool E

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
86Fri 8:30pm at RW-3EMFC United 092 - 1Chinooks Rosario 2008
87Fri 8:30pm at M-EAirdrie FC Aztec4 - 3RASC U11 Boys Tier 3
88Sat 12:00pm at RW-3SW Sting FC - U11 Rambaran2 - 4EMFC United 09
89Sat 2:30pm at RW-3Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)2 - 1Airdrie FC Aztec
90Sat 5:00pm at M-EChinooks Rosario 20082 - 6SW Sting FC - U11 Rambaran
91Sat 7:30pm at RW-2RASC U11 Boys Tier 3 2 - 1Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)
93Sun 12:00pm at RW-2SW Sting FC - U11 RambaranB/4 MatchAirdrie FC Aztec
94Sun 12:00pm at RW-1EMFC United 09G/S MatchSpruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino)
92Sun 1:15pm at RW-3Chinooks Rosario 2008PlayoffRASC U11 Boys Tier 3
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
EMFC United 09 2/2 2 0 0 6 3 3 6
SW Sting FC - U11 Rambaran 2/2 1 0 1 8 6 2 3
Chinooks Rosario 2008 2/2 0 0 2 3 8 -5 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Spruce Grove Saints ‘09 (Catarino) 2/2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
Airdrie FC Aztec 2/2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
RASC U11 Boys Tier 3 2/2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, 0 points for a loss, and 1 point for a shutout win.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Goals Differential
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Against
  • Goals For
  • Goals Differential
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.